Landsharks/Let It Fly LIFT Track & Field Records

8 & Under Records (Sub-bantam)
Event               Girl's Name                            Mark          Year                    Boy's Name                     Mark          Year
100                   Catherine DiMarzio             18.50                                       Laelon Harris                  16.03
200                   Keely Leuckeman                 36.20                                      Brandon Hills                  33.18
400                   Catherine DiMarzio          1:25.88                                      Brandon Hills               1:15.80
800                   Camryn Lindsey                3:25.60                                      Mason Kay                    2:56.00
1500                 Isabella Tyler                     8:35.70                                      Mason Kay                    5:48.45
4x100
4x400
Long Jump      Shealan Waters                   10' 2"                                       Brandon Hills                  11' 7.5"
Shot Put                                                                                                           Sam Miner                       10' 1"
Mini-Jav           Keely Lueckeman               24'11"

9-10 Records (Bantam)
Event                Girl's Names                         Mark          Year                    Boy's Names                   Mark          Year
60                                                                                                                      Brandon Hills                  09.05
100                    Kate Griffin                          15.80                                       Carsen Bruns                  14.02
200                    Emma Lindsey                    32.72                                       Carsen Bruns                  29.23
400                    Kara Slavoski                   1:11.01                                       Carsen Bruns               1:05.16
800                    Kara Slavoski                   2:44.86                                       Brandon Clark             2:36.00
1500                  Hope Stark                       5:36.50                                       Erik LeRoux                  5:11.96
4x100                                                                                                               Zechariah Allor            1:15.80
                                                                                                                          Nathan Benson
                                                                                                                          Brandon Saucedo
                                                                                                                          Kappie Pearson
4x400                Chelsea Gibas                 5:24.82                                       Brandon Hills               5:19.94
                           Taylor Harris                                                                       Dantes Rechul
                           Elena Slavoski                                                                     Landon Hadley
                           Sydney Brown                                                                    Ellis Noel
High Jump        Emma Lindsey                3' 11.5"                                      Kobi Rex                             4'1"
Long Jump        Kate Griffin                    11' 10"                                        Brandon Hills                13'1.25"
Shot Put            Emma Lindsey               14'6"                                           Lucas Plant                    20' 11"
Mini-Jav            Ella Everhart                   39' 8"                                          Tyler Burns                     71' 5"
Triathlon          Emma Lindsey                697                                             Kobi Rex                          523

11-12 Records (Midget)         
Event                Girl's Name                         Mark          Year                    Boy's Name                    Mark          Year
60                                                                                                                     Carsen Bruns                   8.84          2015
100                    Sara Benson                       15.01                                       Ryan Johnson                14.39
200                    Cora Sinclair                       32.62                                       Nathaniel Brim             30.15
400                    Ava Collins                       1:07.54                                       Caden Anderson        1:03.75
800                    Hope Stark                       2:34.11                                      Erik Le Roux               2:22.18           2015
1500                  Shelby Stableford           5:03.37                                      Erik Le Roux               4:42.63           2015
3000                  Jennifer Bremser          11:28.96                                      Erik Le Roux             10:09.06          2015
60MH               Olivia Greene                       12.89          2015                   Tony Breglio                   10.81         2015
80MH               Alexis Gutches                     15.61          2016                   Tony Breglio                   14.95         2015
4x100               Isabella Steven                 1:03.68          2015
                          Hope Stark
                          Olivia Greene
                          Shayla Scarborough
4x400               Sara Benson                      5:16.68                                      Tony Breglio                4:35.65
                          Rachel Buehl                                                                        Domyniko Jordan
                          Nicole Davis                                                                         Brandt Bane
                          Calli Johnson                                                                        Mason Norman
4x800               Kara Slavoski                   11:39.78                                     Thadeous Fisher        11:17.34
                          Rachel Buehl                                                                        Kobi Rex
                          Shelby Stableford                                                                Joe Sales
                          Beth Burns                                                                            Jeff Warren
High Jump       Lily Acosta                            4'3.25"       2015                            Kobi Rex                         4'11.5"
                          Cora Sinclair
Long Jump      Ava Collins                         12' 3.75"                                   Nathaniel Brim               14' 4"
Shot Put          Cora Sinclair                      20'10.5"                                    Camden Bruns               28' 10"        2016
Discus             Olivia Greene                     37'11"            2015                  Grant Tucker                   76' 1"          2013
Aeeo-Jav         Olivia Greene                     66'3"              2015                  Camden Bruns                81' 1"          2017
Pentathlon     Cora Sinclair                         1725                                       Tony Breglio                      1832

13-14 Records (Youth)
Event                Girl's Name                          Mark          Year                    Boy's Name                     Mark          Year
60                                                                                                                      Ryan Johnson                    8.65
100                    Claudia Valenzuela            13.60                                       Aaron Hauge                   12.36      2014
200                    Claudia Valenzuela            28.76                                       Logan Markle                  25.51
400                     Lily Acosta                        1:04.53          2016                   Johnathon Ellis                59.93      2017
800                     Kara Slavoski                   2:27.25                                      Tony Breglio                  2:26.67     2017
1500                   Kara Slavoski                   5:06.19                                      Jeff Warren                    4:46.29
3000                   Grace Abernathy                11:44                                     Trevor Walchezski      10:58.11
60MH                 Vanessa Addison                10.88         2015
100MH              RaeAnn Queener                 16.52                                    Tony Breglio                       16.15     2017
200MH              RaeAnn Queener                 30.50         2017                   Tony Breglio                      29.23     2017
4x100
4x400                Lily Acosta                          4:33.39         2016
                           Olivia Greene
                           Makayla Boekes
                           Abigail Braun
4x800
High Jump        RaeAnn Queener                 4' 11"        2014                Kobi Rex                             5' 5"
                            Lily Acosta                                               2016
Long Jump        Shayla Scarborough         5' 2.75"        2017               Aaron Hauge                 18' 2.25"         2014
Triple Jump      Quin Patterson                 30' 3.75"       2017               Aaron Hauge                 37' 0.25"         2014
Pole Vault         Olivia Greene                      6'03"           2016               Kaci Rex                            8' 10.25"
Shot Put            Avery Kreischer                32' 10"          2016               Charles Broomfield      43' 8"              2014
Discus                Avery Kreischer                74' 01"         2016                Charles Broomfield    136' 11"           2014
Javelin                Olivia Greene                    78' 5"           2016                Eli Scott                         108' 8"             2016
Pentathlon        Lily Acosta                           2023           2016               Tony Breglio                   2041              2017

15-16 Records (Intermediate)
Event                 Girl's Name                          Mark                                    Boy's Name                       Mark
100m                 Alexi Bittinger                      12.74        2017                  Aaron Hauge                     12.27           2015
200m                 Claudia Valenzuela             25.90                                   Stephen Astor                   25.51           2106
400m                 Tory Zyla                            1:04.01                                   Stephen Astor                   54.89           2016
800m                 Brooklyn Mack                 2:36.87                                   Robert Versaw                   2:08
1500m               Paige Embaugh                5:21.53                                   Andrew Bluemel           5:05.72
100/110MH      RaeAnn Queener                 16.60        2015                  Michael Jacobson              16.61         2013
400MH              Lily Acosta                          1:11.56        2917                  Alex Miller                       1:01.01
4x400m            Mack, Valenzuela              4:29.69
                          Marttila, Kearney
High Jump       Kiara Kearney                          5' 5"       2014                   Ryan Blake                            5'8"          2016
                                                                                                                         Eli Scott                                  5'8"          2017
Pole Vault        Andrea Willis                      12' 3.5"                                   Kyle Rex                              10' 6"          2014
Long Jump       Kiara Kearney                     15' 7"          2014                   Eric Tucker                         20' 7.25"     2014
Triple Jump      Anna Kemper                     31' 3.25"                                Eric Tucker                         40' 2.25"     2914
Shot Put           RaeAnn Queener               31' 11.25"   2015                  Charles Broomfield          44' 1"          2016
Discus               Cayla Young                       83' 9.75"      2017                  Charles Broomfield         142' 5"         2015
Javelin               RaeAnn Queener             106' 3"          2015                  Eli Scott                              144'6.25"    2017
Hammer           Amelia Greene                    52'11"        2016
Hep/Deca         RaeAnn Queener                  3664         2015                  Michael Jacobson               4138          2013

17-18 Records (Young Men & Women)
Event                 Girl's Name                          Mark          Year                 Boy's Name                         Mark
100m                 Leslie Reyes                         14.13                                   Michael Jacobson               11.80          2014
200m                 Nicole Montgomery           25.44          2013                Will Campos                        24.04          2015
400m                 Nicole Montgomery           56.21          2013                Will Campos                        53.18          2015
800m                 Cindy Reyes                       2:41.17
1500m                                                                                                           Robert Versaw                      4:21
60mH                                                                                                             Kyle Rex                                 9.44          2015
110MH              Rylee Ries                              18.56           2014              Kaci Rex                                15.89
400MH                                                                                                          Will Campos                         58.53         2015
High Jump        Kiara Kearney                     5' 7.75"         2015              Kyle Rex                               6'1.25"       2015
Pole Vault         Andrea Willis                    12' 5.5"           2015              Kyle Rex                                15'0"         2015
Long Jump        Olivia Landers                  15'10.25"                              Michael Jacobson               19' 9"         2014
Triple Jump      Kiara Kearney                    35' 7.25"        2015             Ryan Blake                           38' .25"     2017
Shot Put            Sydney Marr                      38' 6"             2015               Jackson Spalding               53' 6.25"   2013
Discus                Sydney Marr                    121'3"              2015               Jackson Spalding             177' 2"        2013
Javelin                Sydney Marr                   106'02"            2015               Adrian Bruckner              152'10"       2015
Hammer            Sydney Marr                   105'10"            2016               Adrian Bruckner              154'8"         2015
Hep/Deca         Olivia Landers                      3069                                   Kyle Rex                              6353           2016